***schedule subject to change, check back often***


Friday, August 26

Ticketed Mainstage Concerts

7:00-7:30pm Matt McBane and Friends
8:00-9:15pm wild Up performs Future Folk

Mainstage Concerts take place at St Michael's by the Sea

Free Stages Concerts

6:00-6:40 Dapper Bandits State and Grand

7:00-7:40 The Lulls State and Grand

7:30-9:30 Jack Curtis Dubowsky Ensemble live film score to Golem Giacoletti Music Outdoors

8:00-8:40 Taken by Canadians State and Grand

9:00-9:40 Inspired and the Sleep State and Grand

10:00-10:40 Jodie Landau: part of the wild Up Invasion St. Michael's Church


Saturday, August 27

TICKETED MAINSTAGE CONCERTs

1:30-2:15pm Pascal Le Boeuf
5:00-6:00pm LA Percussion Quartet
8:00-9:15pm wild Up performs WEST.
10:00-11:00pm Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith

Mainstage Concerts take place at St Michael's by the Sea

BEER GARDEN •FOOD TRUCKS •ARTISAN MARKET

3:00-10:00pm St Michael's Lawn

FREE STAGES CONCERTS

12:00-12:30 Andrew Tholl: part of the wild Up Invasion St. Michael's Hall

12:30-1:30 Daniel Corral, Jeremy Kerner, and Isaura String Quartet St Michael's Chapel

1:00-1:30 Now Hear Ensemble St. Michael's Hall

2:40-3:00 The B Band St. Michael's Hall

2:30-3:00 Euphoria Brass Band New Orleans-style March Starts at park above the beach at Pine Ave

3:00-3:40 Euphoria Brass Band Lawn Stage at St Michael's

3:10-3:30 Daniel Pate Magee Park Heritage Hall

3:10-3:30 Aperture Duo Carlsbad by the Sea

3:40-4:00 Daniel Pate Magee Park Heritage Hall

3:40-4:00 Isaura String Quartet St Michael's Chapel

3:40-4:00 The B Band St. Michael's Hall

3:40-4:00 Alexandra Matloff Carlsbad by the Sea

4:00-4:40 The Red Fox Tails Lawn Stage at St Michael's

4:10-4:30 Aperture Duo Magee Park Heritage Hall

4:10-4:30 Anishka Lee-Skorepa from the San Diego Opera Carlsbad by the Sea

4:30-5:10 The Gift Machine Magee Park

4:40-5:00 SAKURA St Michael's Chapel

4:40-5:00 The B Band St. Michael's Hall

4:40-5:00 Kamini Natarajan Carlsbad by the Sea

5:30-6:10 MandoBasso Magee Park

5:40-6:00 Kamini Natarajan St Michael's Chapel

5:40-6:00 Anishka Lee-Skorepa from the San Diego Opera St. Michael's Hall

6:00-6:40 Peter Sprague Lawn Stage at St Michael's

6:30-7:20 Qamar Magee Park

6:40-7:10 Isaura String Quartet St Michael's Chapel

7:10-8:00 Jesse Daniel Edwards Lawn Stage at St Michael's

7:45-8:45 Dani Bell and the Tarantist Magee Park

9:00-10:00 Paper Days Lawn Stage at St Michael's

10-midnight afterparty w/ DJ Lexicon Devil Lawn Stage at St Michael's


SunDAY, AUGUST 28

TICKETED MAINSTAGE CONCERTS

1:00-2:00pm HOCKET
2:30-4:00pm Richard Valitutto, Justine Aronson and gnarwhallaby
                      part of the wild Up Invasion 
7:00-8:00pm Namad Trio

Mainstage Concerts take place at St Michael's by the Sea

BEER GARDEN •FOOD TRUCKS •ARTISAN MARKET

2:00-7:00pm St Michael's Lawn

FREE STAGES CONCERTS

2:00-2:30 Zimbeat Lawn Stage at St Michael's

2:40-3:00 Peter Kuhn and Kyle Motl St Michael's Chapel

3:00-3:30 Son de San Diego Lawn Stage at St Michael's

3:30-4:00 Peter Kuhn and Kyle Motl St Michael's Chapel

4:00-4:40 G Burns Jug Band Lawn Stage at St Michael's

4:40-5:00 Alexander Elliott Miller St Michael's Chapel

4:40-5:00 Stephanie Richards and Andrew Munsey St Michael's Hall

5:00-5:40 LA Edwards Lawn Stage at St Michael's

5:40-6:00 Alexander Elliott Miller St Michael's Chapel

5:40-6:00 Stephanie Richards and Andrew Munsey St Michael's Hall

6:00-7:00 Trouble in the Wind Lawn Stage at St Michael's


***schedule subject to change, check back often***